advertisement

NORTHERN REGION SINGLE-PAN BANDS (23)

Monday 4th November, 2019: 7pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
1. Music Makers #19 Straker Village, Picton Road, Laventille
2. Spree Simon Harmonics Picton & EMR, Laventille
3. Uni Stars Old St. Joseph Road, Bertie Marshall Boulevard.
Success Village, Laventille
4. D’ Untouchables Pan Groove #205 Pioneer Drive, Sea Lots
5. Sea Lots One Love #21 A Beetham Highway, Sea Lots, Port of Spain
6. T&T Fire Service Fire Service Station HQ, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain
7. T & T Police Service Old Central Police Station, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain
8. Woodbrook Playboyz # 6 Blackman Drive, Woodbrook ( Lions Civic Centre)

Tuesday 5th November 2019 @ 7:00pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
9. Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony
Tragarete Road, Newtown
10. D’ Original Woodbrook Modernaires
Cor. French Street & Tragarete Rd. Woodbrook
11. Brimblers Cor. Warren and Gallus Streets, Woodbrook
12. Scrunter’s Pan Groove Jeffers Lane, St. James
13. Nuttin Big Pan Groove # 1 Roots Lane, Petit Valley
14. Ice Water Pan Ensemble #1 Bagatelle Road, Diego Martin
15. La Creole Pan Groove La Puerta Avenue, Diego Martin

Wednesday 6th November 2019 @7:00pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
16. City Sun Valley #10 Duke Street, Port of Spain
17. Harlem Syncopators # 63 Quarry Street East Dry River, Port of Spain
18. Nayal Hill Belmont Community Centre
19. Nostrand Symphony Norfolk Street, Belmont (Pandemonium Panyard)
20. Gonzales Sheikers Basketball Court, Gonzales
21. All Aces Symphony Hutton Road, St. Anns
22. World Wide Hololo Mountain Road, Cascade
23. La Famille United 48 Cascade Road, Cascade

EASTERN REGION SINGLE-PAN BANDS (17)

Thursday 7 November, 2019 @ 7.00 pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
1 Platinium Potential Symphony Pan Yard, Upper 6th Avenue, Malick
2 San Juan All Stars 24 Second Street, San Juan
3 Chord Masters Laventille Road, Febeau Village, San Juan
4 Pan Jammers Cantaro Village, Santa Cruz
5 San Juan East Side Symphony
Cor. Jerningham Street & Eastern Main Rd, Petit Bourg

Friday 8 November, 2019 @7.00 pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
6 T & T Prison Service Prison Sports Club Facility, Golden Groove, Arouca
7 St Thomas Silver Stars 554 Maloney Gardens, D’ Abadie
8 Marsicans Mausica Street, Arima
9 Nu Pioneers Pan Groove Sanchez Street Extension , Arima
10 Trinidad Nostalgic Upper De Gannes Street, Arima
11 Pan Elites 12 Railway Road, Arima C/O Arima Tennis Club
12 Cocorite Road Pan Groovers
Bellamy Street, Cocorite Road, Arima
13 Arima All Stars 9 Noreiga Trace, Malabar, Arima

Saturday 9 November, 2019 @ 7.00 pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
14 Magic Hotes Rebirth Talparo Main Road, Brazil Village, Brazil
15 Brazil RX 4 Talparo Main Road, Brazil Village, Brazil
16 East Phonics 1/4 m/m Valencia Road, Valencia
17 Pan Stereonetts 2 Robinson Trace, Damarie Hill, Sangre

SOUTH/CENTRAL REGION SINGLE-PAN BANDS (8)

Sunday 10th November, 2019 @ 5:00pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
1 Shades In Steel Pointe a Pierre Road, Vistabella
2 La Romaine Super Vibes Southern Main Road, La Romaine
3 Blanca 47 Tanti Park, La Brea
4 Jah Roots Warden Road, Cap-de-ville, Point Fortin
.
Monday 11th November, 2019 @ 6:00pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
5 New Age Trendsetters Francios Street, Enterprise, Chaguanas
6 Pan Angels Lp 55 Badase Street, Enterprise. Chaguanas
7 Edinburgh 500 Steel Ensemble Lapwing Crescent, Edinburgh 500, Chaguanas
8 Rio Claro Koskeros Railway Road, Rio Claro

TOBAGO REGION SINGLE-PAN BANDS (3)

Tuesday 12th November 2019 @ 8:00pm
ORDER STEELBAND VENUE
1 Royal Pan Illusion New Edition Bar, Buccoo
2 Natural Mystic Patience Hill Government Primary School Ground
3 Metro Stars Heritage Park